Histórico

 Selecção Nacionalbandeira-portugal
2019EuropeuFrameries-Bélgica
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenManuel Santos1/8 Final
OpenTiago SousaGrupos
OpenHugo CarvalhoGrupos
VeteranosNuno SilvaGrupos
VeteranosRui Varela Grupos
VeteranosFilipe MaiaBarrages
Equipa OpenManuel Santos, Filipe Maia, Nuno Silva, Tiago Sousa, Rui Varela, Hugo CarvalhoFinalista
2018MundialGIBRALTAR
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenManuel SantosGrupos
OpenRicardo PavãoGrupos
OpenFilipe Maia1/8 Final
OpenLuís AbreuGrupos
VeteranosJosé SantosGrupos
VeteranosNuno AfonsoGrupos
VeteranosMiguel Castro1/16 Final
VeteranosNuno SilvaGrupos
Sub19Ricardo JoséGrupos
Sub15Salvador GonçalvesGrupos
Sub12Santiago PereiraGrupos
Sub12Tomás SantosGrupos
Sub12Francisco MartinsGrupos
Sub12André SchubiditzeGrupos
Sub12Carmo CostaGrupos
SenhorasCarolina Villarigues1/8 Final
SenhorasMaria João SilvaGrupos
Equipa OpenManuel Santos; Ricardo Pavão; Filipe Maia; Luís Abreu; Carolina Villarigues; Ricardo JoséGrupos
Equipa VeteranosJosé Santos, Nuno Afonso, Miguel Castro, Nuno SilvaGrupos
Equipa Sub12Santiago Pereira; Tomás Santos; Francisco Martins; André Shubitidze; Carmo CostaGrupos
2017MundialElancourt (França)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenManuel SantosGrupos
Open Luís Abreu1/8 Final
VeteranosNuno SilvaGrupos
VeteranosFilipe MaiaCampeão
Sub19Afonso PereiraGrupos
Sub15Diogo PereiraGrupos
Sub12Maria SilvaGrupos
SenhorasCarolina Villarigues1/4 Final
Equipa OpenCarolina Villarigues, Diogo Pereira, Afonso Pereira, Manuel Santos, Filipe Maia, Luís Abreu e Nuno Silva1/4 Final
2016MundialFrameries (Bélgica)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenSérgio Ramos1/16 Final
OpenLuis AbreuGrupos
OpenNuno HenriquesGrupos
Sub19Afonso Pereira1/8 Final
Sub19Ricardo JoséGrupos
Sub15Vasco HenriquesGrupos
Sub12Diogo PereiraBarrage
SenhorasCarolina VillariguesCampeã
Equipa OpenSérgio Ramos; Luis Abreu; Nuno Henriques; Diogo PereiraGrupos
Equipa Sub19Afonso Pereira; Ricardo José; Carolina Villarigues; Vasco HenriquesGrupos
2015MundialSan Benedetto (Itália)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/16 Final
OpenSérgio Ramos1/16 Final
OpenPaulo GouveiaGrupos
OpenManuel SantosGrupos
OpenVasco Guimarães1/16 Final
VeteranosFilipe MaiaFinalista vencido
VeteranosMiguel Faria1/16 Final
Equipas OpenMaia, Faria, Ramos, Loureiro, Santos, Gouveia, Guimarães1/4 Final
2014MundialVerviers (Bélgica)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenNuno HenriquesGrupos
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/8 Final
OpenPaulo Gouveia1/16 Final
OpenSérgio RamosFinalista vencido
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
VeteranosMiguel Faria1/16 Final
VeteranosPaulo LaranjeiraGrupos
VeteranosFilipe Maia1/4 Final
VeteranosJoão RodriguesGrupos
Sub15Ricardo José1/8 Final
Sub12Vasco HenriquesGrupos
SenhorasCarolina VillariguesGrupos
Equipas OpenHenriques, Loureiro, Gouveia, Ramos, Miguel1/4 Final
Equipas VeteranosFaria, Laranjeira, Rodrigues, MaiaBarrage
Equipas Sub19José, Henriques, Villarigues5º lugar
2013MundialMadrid (Espanha)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenSérgio Ramos1/8 Final
OpenRuben Português1/16 Final
OpenFilipe Maia1/16 Final
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenSérgio LoureiroGrupos
VeteranosJoão RodriguesGrupos
VeteranosPaulo LaranjeiraGrupos
VeteranosMiguel FariaGrupos
VeteranosNuno Noronha1/8 Final
Sub15Ricardo José1/4 Final
Sub15Gil AfonsoGrupos
Sub15João NunesGrupos
SenhorasCarolina VillariguesBarrage
Equipas OpenRamos, Loureiro, Português, Maia, Miguel1/4 Final
Equipas VeteranosFaria, Laranjeira, Rodrigues, Noronha1/2 Final
Equipas Sub19Afonso, José, Vilarrigues, Nunes5º lugar
2012MundialMachester(Inglaterra)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenFilipe Maia1/16 Final
VeteranosPaulo EliasGrupos
VeteranosPaulo SenaGrupos
Sub15Afonso Pereira1/8 Final
Equipas OpenMaia, Elias, Sena, PereiraGrupos
2011MundialPalermo(Itália)
sem participação
2010MundialRain(Alemanha)
sem participação
2009MundialRoterdão(Holanda)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenSérgio RamosGrupos
OpenRicardo PavãoGrupos
VeteranosNuno Noronha1/16 Final
Equipa OpenRamos, Pavão, NoronhaGrupos
2008MundialViena(Austria)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenSérgio Ramos1/16 Final
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/16 Final
VeteranosJorge SilvaGrupos
VeteranosNuno Noronha1/8 Final
Equipas OpenRamos, Loureiro, Silva, NoronhaGrupos
2007MundialLes Herbiers(França)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco Guimarães1/8 Final
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenJaime Silva1/16 Final
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/16 Final
Sub15Ruben PortuguêsCampeão
VeteranosJosé SantosGrupos
VeteranosPaulo PortuguêsGrupos
Equipas OpenGuimarães, Miguel, Silva, Loureiro1/2 Final
2006MundialDortmund(Alemanha)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco Guimarães1/8 Final
OpenNuno Noronha1/16 Final
OpenSérgio RamosGrupos
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/8 Final
Sub15Ruben Português1/4 Final
VeteranosPaulo Português1/16 Final
Equipas OpenGuimarães, Noronha, Ramos, LoureiroGrupos
2005MundialTournai(Bélgica)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenFilipe MaiaGrupos
OpenSérgio RamosGrupos
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenVasco Guimarães1/4 Final
OpenSérgio Loureiro1/16 Final
Sub19Mário MagalhãesGrupos
Sub19Ricardo Barros1/2 Final
Sub19Luis FerreiraGrupos
Sub15Ruben Português1/4 Final
Sub15Ricardo Margarido1/8 Final
Sub15João Inácio1/4 Final
Sub15Bruno Fonseca1/2 Final
Equipas OpenLoureiro, Maia, Guimarães, Miguel1/2 Final
Equipas Sub19Magalhães, Barros, Ferreira, JP LopesGrupos
Equipas Sub15Português, Margarido, Inácio, FonsecaCampeão
2004MundialBolonha(Itália)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenJoão Pereira1/8 Final
OpenFilipe Maia1/16 Final
OpenVasco Guimarães1/4 Final
Sub19Daniel GarciaGrupos
Sub19Mário Magalhães1/8 Final
Sub19João Pedro LopesGrupos
Sub15Ricardo BarrosCampeão
Sub15Ricardo MargaridoGrupos
Sub15Luis Ferreira1/2 Final
Sub15Bruno Fonseca1/4 Final
Sub15João Inácio1/8 Final
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
Equipas OpenPereira, Guimarães, Maia, Lopes1/4 Final
Equipas Sub19Garcia, Lopes, Magalhães, InácioGrupos
Equipas Sub15Ferreira, Fonseca, Margarido, BarrosCampeões
2003MundialCospicua(Malta)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenFilipe Maia1/2 Final
OpenHugo Carvalho1/16 Final
Sub15Bruno Fonseca1/2 Final
Sub15Ricardo BarrosGrupos
Sub15Luis FerreiraGrupos
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
Equipas OpenMaia, Carvalho, ??1/4 Final
Equipas Sub15Barros, Margarido, Fonseca, FerreiraCampeões
2002MundialBirmingham(Inglaterra)
sem participação
2001MundialPorto(Portugal)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco Guimarães1/4 Final
OpenMiguel FariaGrupos
OpenFilipe Maia1/16 Final
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenHugo Carvalho1/16 Final
Sub19Tiago Sousa1/2 Final
Sub19Nelson Fonseca1/8 Final
Sub19Vitor Barros1/4 Final
Sub19Vitor Lopes1/8 Final
Sub19Bruno MagalhãesGrupos
Sub15Edson Pires1/4 Final
Sub15Ricardo SantosGrupos
Sub15João LopesGrupos
Sub15Simão FonsecaCampeão
Sub15Ricardo BarrosGrupos
Sub15Edy Jorge1/4 Final
VeteranosPaulo LaranjeiraGrupos
VeteranosCarlos ChibanteGrupos
VeteranosLuis Machado1/4 Final
VeteranosJosé SantosGrupos
VeteranosJosé Pina1/8 Final
VeteranosLuís Horta1/8 Final
VeteranosAntónio Pires1/8 Final
VeteranosAntónio JanuárioGrupos
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
SenhorasCarla ConceiçãoCampeã
SenhorasVânia Conceição1/2 Final
Equipas OpenCarvalho, Miguel, Guimarães, Maia, Loureiro1/2 Final
Equipas Sub19Lopes, Barros, N.Fonseca, Sousa, MagalhãesCampeões
Equipas Sub15E.Jorge, E.Pires, R.Barros, S.FonsecaFinalista vencido
Equipas VeteranosHorta, Laranjeira, Machado, Santos, Pires, Pina3º lugar
2000MundialViena(Austria)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco Guimarães1/8 Final
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenFilipe Maia1/8 Final
OpenHugo Carvalho1/8 Final
OpenMiguel Faria1/16 Final
Sub19Paulo GouveiaGrupos
Sub19Nelson Fonseca1/8 Final
Sub19Vitor Lopes1/8 Final
Sub19João Pereira1/8 Final
Sub19Tiago SousaGrupos
Sub15Simão FonsecaCampeão
Sub15Bruno MagalhãesFinalista vencido
VeteranosLuis Machado1/4 Final
VeteranosLuís Horta1/8 Final
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
Equipas OpenMaia, Carvalho, Miguel, GuimarãesFinalista vencido
Equipas Sub19Lopes, Pereira, Sousa, FonsecaCampeões
Equipas VeteranosMachado, Horta, FerreiraGrupos
1999EuropeuDelft (Holanda)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenNorberto Miguel1/16 Final
OpenPaulo SobralGrupos
OpenVasco Guimarães1/4 Final
OpenFilipe MaiaFinalista vencido
OpenMiguel Faria1/16 Final
OpenHugo Carvalho1/4 Final
Sub20João Pereira1/16 Final
Sub20Sérgio Loureiro1/8 Final
Sub20Cláudio Garcia1/8 Final
Sub20Paulo GouveiaGrupos
Sub16Nelson Fonseca1/2 Final
Sub16Vitor Lopes1/4 Final
Sub16Vitor BarrosGrupos
VeteranosLuís HortaGrupos
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
Equipas OpenMiguel, Sobra, Guimarães, Maia, Faria, Carvalho1/4 Final
Equipas Sub20Pereira, Loureiro, Garcia, Gouveia1/4 Final
Equipas Sub16Fonseca, Lopes, Barros, ?1/2 Final
1998MundialNamur(Bélgica)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco Guimarães1/4 Final
OpenPaulo Sobral1/2 Final
OpenFilipe Maia1/2 Final
Sub20Cláudio GarciaGrupos
Sub20Sérgio Loureiro1/2 Final
Sub16Nelson Fonseca1/2 Final
Sub16Vitor Lopes1/8 Final
VeteranosLuís Horta1/8 Final
VeteranosVitorino FerreiraGrupos
Equipas OpenGuimarães, Sobral, Maia, J.Santos1/2 Final
Equipas Sub20Garcia, Loureiro, ??1/4 Final
Equipas Sub16Fonseca, Lopes, ??1/4 Final
1997EuropeuAtenas(Grécia)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco GuimarãesCampeão
OpenFilipe MaiaFinalista vencido
Sub20Sérgio Loureiro1/2 Final
Equipas OpenGuimarães, Maia, Sobral, MachadoCampeões
1996MundialSilkeborg(Dinamarca)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenVasco GuimarãesCampeão
OpenFilipe MaiaFinalista vencido
Sub20Hugo Carvalho1/8 Final
Sub20António Tavares1/8 Final
Sub16Sérgio Loureiro1/2 Final
Equipas OpenPaulo Sobral, Jaime Silva, Maia, Guimarães1/8 Final
Equipas Sub20Loureiro, Carvalho, Tavares, Rui SalvadorFinalista vencido
1995EuropeuWuppertal(Alemanha)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenPaulo Sobral1/8 Final
OpenFilipe Maia1/8 Final
Sub20Vasco GuimarãesCampeão
Sub16António TavaresGrupos
Equipas OpenMaia, Sobral, Machado, GuimarãesCampeões
1994MundialParis(França)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenFilipe MaiaGrupos
OpenPaulo Sobral1/2 Final
Sub20Vasco GuimarãesFinalista vencido
Sub20Hugo CarvalhoGrupos
Sub16João PereiraGrupos
Sub16Sérgio Loureiro1/8 Final
Equipas OpenMachado, João Rodrigues, Maia, Sobral, GuimarãesFinalista vencido
1993EuropeuVerviers (Bélgica)
CategoriaNome do JogadorFase atingida
OpenFernando BastoGrupos
OpenPaulo Sobral1/2 Final
Sub20Vasco Guimarães1/2 Final
Sub20José M. Santos1/4 Final